SPEND OVER $100 FOR FREE SHIPPING

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

Personal information that Azure Streetwear may collect includes name, address, date of birth, telephone number, mobile number, email address, information about a person’s dealings with us which may include financial records, bank account or credit card details. It may not be possible for us to provide our items to you, should you decide not to allow us to collect, store, use and disclose your personal information as outlined in the Privacy Policy.

Azure Streetwear ensures that any personal information provided by customers during registration/checkout processes are kept confidential and will not be used for any purpose outside of processing orders and/or refunds. Azure Streetwear guarantees that no information will be used or disclosed to any third parties.

The email address you provide to create your Azure Streetwear account will be used by Azure Streetwear to inform you of new products, sales, special offers and other necessary updated. If you do not want to receive these emails, please remove yourself from the mailing list by logging into your account and unchecking yourself from this list.

Definitions

In the Privacy Policy, the following definitions are adapted and apply throughout:

  • Act means the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) and includes all subordinate legislation made pursuant to it;
  • Azure Streetwear means the business operating ABN 58 980 668 155;
  • Us, We, Our means Azure Streetwear;
  • Website means azurestreetwear.com.au and includes all contents of the Website;

In relation to the handling of personal information, Azure Streetwear is bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Act.

All prices are advertised to the best of our knowledge. In the unlikely event that a price is incorrectly displaying, Azure Streetwear reserves the right to change and/or correct the price of the item irrespective of the change.

Once an order is placed, you will receive an automated email confirming the details of your purchase (“Email”). This Email is not a contract and does not form the basis of a contract. Azure Streetwear reserves the right to cancel any orders at any time as a result of an inability to authorize a payment, insufficient stock, suspicion of a fraudulent transaction or for any other reason as determined by Azure Streetwear. If a purchase is cancelled by Azure Streetwear, this will be refunded within 7 business days.

By using this website and providing personal information, you accept and agree to the Privacy Policy, storage and disclosure of your personal information for the purposes described in this policy only. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, any concerns or a complaint regarding the treatment of your privacy or a breach of your privacy, please email us at: support@azurestreetwear.com.au.

Azure Streetwear may suggest other websites to our customers. It is not the responsibility of Azure Streetwear for any of the content on our website and Azure Streetwear will not be held liable for possible damage incurred from the said content.

Where Azure Streetwear allows you to email products to another person you permit that that the person to whom the email is addressed has consented to the email being sent and indemnify Azure Streetwear, its servants and agents against all actions, claims and demands (including the cost of defending or setting any actions, claims and demands) arising out of or in respect of sending any email or any contravention of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).